Privacy Policy

1. Introduction:
At QC Fresh, committed to the security and privacy of our users, we adopt best practices in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law (Law 29733). This policy details the handling of personal information collected through our website.

2. Collected Information:
We collect personal data through:

Contact Form: Name, surname, company, phone, and email, with the exclusive purpose of responding to inquiries or interests in our services.
Service Access: username and password, known by both, user and QC Fresh, for managing access to our services.

3. Purpose of Processing:
We collect personal data through:

The collected information is used solely for:
Effective communication with those interested in our services. Providing secure and personalized access to our service platform

4. Data Retention:
Personal data is kept as long as necessary for the mentioned purposes, ensuring its confidentiality and security according to current regulations.

5. Information Security:
We implement technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or improper destruction.

6. Data Subject Rights:
In accordance with Law 29733, you have the right to access, update, rectify, cancel, and oppose the processing of your personal data. To exercise these rights, you can contact us directly via email at info@qcfreshfruit.com 

7. Modifications to the Privacy Policy:
QC Fresh reserves the right to modify this policy to reflect legislative changes, privacy practices, or services. Any modification will be communicated through our website.

8. Contact:
For questions or inquiries about our privacy policy, contact us at the email info@qcfreshfruit.com info@qcfreshfruit.com

Client Access

Enter your ID and password to access your reports.